Scorecard

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Captain Scotts XI on Sun 16 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
Braywood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Captain Scotts XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
223 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Oswald6.005100.008.50
Jeremy Wing8.0049316.336.12
Prijith Vijayan8.0234217.004.25
Robert Nangle-McDermott7.013700.005.29
Hadley Rackley-Hayes4.0026126.006.50
Jay Jeyarajah2.00800.004.00
Brett Carter3.00933.003.00
A.N. Other2.01400.002.00

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
225

(0.0 overs)
    
Nikhil Jathavedan Caught  79 2
Jay Jeyarajah Lbw  1
Brett Carter Caught  55
Hadley Rackley-Hayes Not Out  9
Keith Oswald Run out  0
John Neal Bowled  1
A.N. Other Bowled  4
Jeremy Wing Not Out  33 1
Robert Nangle-McDermott Bowled  4 1
Prijith Vijayan Caught  8 2
Santhosh Rajendran Lbw  4

Captain Scotts XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.