Scorecard

Holyport 1st XI v Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1.00pm
Braywood Cricket Club Lost 6 Wickets

Match report Braywood Won Toss and choice to Bat First. Bowled out for 105 in 43 Overs.

Holyport chased comfortably with 6 wickets to spare

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
105

(43.5 overs)
    
Dan Cox b Mathias 23 2 1 1
Brett Carter b Mathias 8 1
Nikhil Jathavedan ct B. Hayes Ct. C.Morgan 17 2
Jas Singh b Mathias 1
Prijith Vijayan lbw Hayes 8 2
Fida Shah b Hayes 8 1
Mo Waheed b P.Morgan 2
Jay Jeyarajah hit wicket P.Morgan 11 1
Steve Bennett Not Out  15 3
Amit Kumar ct B. P.Morgan Ct. Baillie 3
Duane Carter lbw Hayes 1

Holyport 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matias9.041334.331.44
Samuels10.043900.003.90
Hayes 12.572045.001.56
P.Morgan 11.042538.332.27

Holyport 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 8b  
for 4 wickets
9
106 (27.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fida Shah0.512100.0025.20
Jay Jeyarajah7.0321121.003.00
Steve Bennett3.00700.002.33
Amit Kumar3.001300.004.33
Duane Carter3.0019119.006.33
Prijith Vijayan4.011600.004.00
Mo Waheed1.00120.501.00