Scorecard

Peppard v Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 2.00
Braywood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
207

(40.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other Lbw  5
Nikhil Jathavedan Lbw  28
Yaser Ahmed Bowled  49
Robert Nangle-McDermott Bowled  16 1
Bob Hussain Run out  4
Asam Raza Caught  36
Jay Jeyarajah Bowled  1
Prijith Vijayan Not Out  40
Faizan Jehangir Caught  2
Brett Carter Caught  12
Harvey Rackley-Hayes Not Out  0 1

Peppard Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Peppard Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
194 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prijith Vijayan8.0024124.003.00
Bob Hussain3.002000.006.67
Faizan Jehangir1.001100.0011.00
A.N. Other5.002800.005.60
Yaser Ahmed8.012855.603.50
Jay Jeyarajah4.0023123.005.75
Brett Carter3.0014114.004.67
Robert Nangle-McDermott8.004000.005.00