Scorecard

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Captain Scott's XI on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 2.00
Braywood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
122

(35.0 overs)
    
Jas Singh Bowled  7
Brett Carter Caught  15
Mo Waheed Stumped  30
Prijith Vijayan Caught  0
Nikhil Jathavedan Stumped  44
Robert Nangle-McDermott Caught  2
Rohan Dey Stumped  2
A.N. Other Caught  15
Jay Jeyarajah Caught  4
Ellis Craig Not Out  3
John Neal Not Out  1

Captain Scott's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Captain Scott's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
126 (19.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Braywood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prijith Vijayan7.0022122.003.14
Jay Jeyarajah6.022500.004.17
Robert Nangle-McDermott2.001800.009.00
John Neal1.001800.0018.00
Mo Waheed2.002300.0011.50
A.N. Other1.001100.0011.00
Ellis Craig0.20400.0012.00