Scorecard

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI v Wraysbury 2nd XI on Sat 19 Jul 2014 at 1.00pm
Braywood Cricket Club Lost 109 runs

Match report Braywood won toss and elected to Field.
Wraysbury Dec on 231 - 7 45 overs
Braywood boweled out in 32 overs

Wraysbury 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 7b 9lb 
for 7 wickets
23
231 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brett Carter6.013200.005.33
Amit Kumar7.013300.004.71
Prijith Vijayan9.0153317.675.89
Duane Carter10.0044314.674.40
Asam Raza6.0017117.002.83
Robert Nangle-McDermott4.022300.005.75
Mo Waheed3.001300.004.33

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
122

(32.1 overs)
    
Jas Singh Bowled  12 2
Mo Waheed Caught  12 1 2
Asam Raza Caught  8 2
Fida Shah Caught  13 2
Amit Kumar Bowled  10 2
Nikhil Jathavedan Bowled  4 1
Prijith Vijayan Caught  4 1 1
Brett Carter Lbw  5 1
Duane Carter Caught  9 2
Robert Nangle-McDermott Not Out  28 5 1
Harvey Rackley-Hayes Caught  0

Wraysbury 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.