Scorecard

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI v Holyport 1st XI on Sat 16 Aug 2014 at 12.30pm
Braywood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holyport 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
234 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Prijith Vijayan12.025400.004.50
Amit Kumar14.0451225.503.64
James Nunn7.012600.003.71
Luke Mulley7.0047223.506.71
Mo Waheed3.001700.005.67
Yaser Ahmed7.0234134.004.86

Braywood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
235

(49.2 overs)
    
Jas Singh Caught  24
James Nunn Bowled  2
Yaser Ahmed Not Out  117 1
Nikhil Jathavedan Caught  36
Prijith Vijayan Bowled  15 1
Amit Kumar Not Out  15
Guy Mulley  
Luke Mulley  
Mo Waheed  
Harvey Rackley-Hayes  
A.N. Other  

Holyport 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.