Scorecard

Winchmore Hill 2nd XI v Braywood Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 19 Jul 2014 at 1.00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Winchmore Hill 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
256 (46.0 overs)
     
Banham Not Out  104
Balendra ct  Russell b Bennett 4
Massey b  Bennett 0
Peters ct  Russell b Jeyarajah 2
Ali b  Jeyarajah 77
Mason ct  Neal b Hussain 46
Saghir ct  Neal b Bennett 1
Anderson lbw  Bennett 2
Slade B Not Out  2
Slade R  
Lancaster  

Braywood Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve Bennett15.0261415.254.07
Jay Jeyarajah13.0156228.004.31
Bob Hussain5.0031131.006.20
Simon Davis9.005700.006.33
Jack Roome3.003000.0010.00
Colin Russell1.001100.0011.00

Braywood Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
14
190

(54.0 overs)
    
Dan Cox ct  Lancaster b Anderson 11
Jay Jeyarajah Not Out  64
Bob Hussain b  Anderson 15
G Singh b  Saghir 0
Colin Russell lbw  Anderson 14 2
John Neal st  ? b Lancaster 10 2
Steve Bennett Not Out  57
Kyle Hickey ct  ? b Saghir 0
Jack Roome ct  ? b Lancaster 4
Simon Davis b  Slade 1
A.N. Other  

Winchmore Hill 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mason12.014000.003.33
Anderson11.0343314.333.91
Saghir11.0229214.502.64
Lancaster6.0128214.004.67
Slade R6.0118118.003.00
Massey5.001100.002.20
Slade B3.001300.004.33