Scorecard

Slough Tigers v Braywood Cricket Club U11 Braywood Juniors on Sun 17 May 2015 at 10.00
Braywood Cricket Club Lost by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braywood Cricket Club U11 Braywood Juniors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
285

(20.0 overs)
    
Louis Russell Retired Not Out  5
George Sadler Retired Out  6
Kyle Ovens Retired Out  4
Ellis Ovens Retired Out  2
James Murphy Retired Out  0
Joe Porter Retired Out  5
Luke Harper Retired Out  0
Nadir Naseem Retired Out  0
Anders Callway Retired Not Out  7
Max Moreland Retired Not Out  1

Slough Tigers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Slough Tigers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
289 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Braywood Cricket Club U11 Braywood Juniors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Russell3.001500.005.00
James Murphy2.00616.003.00
Nadir Naseem3.001025.003.33
Joe Porter3.001400.004.67
Luke Harper2.00800.004.00
Max Moreland1.00600.006.00
Kyle Ovens2.0010110.005.00
Ellis Ovens2.001000.005.00
George Sadler2.001300.006.50

  • Umpire :
    Colin Russell
  • Scorer :
    Julie Russell